History

Good Medicine Presents Event/Artist List

Venues

The Alex Madonna Expo Center

Treana Tasting Room/Hope Family Winery
The Cliffs Resort
The Sea Venture Resort
The Grange Hall
The Fremont Theater
Tap It Brewery
Tooth & Nail Winery
Mission San Luis Obispo
City of Cayucos (Concerts for Cayucos)
The Stynberg Gallery
Avila Beach Golf Course
Morro Bay Golf Course
Cal Poly University – San Luis Obispo
The Graduate
The Ranch (San Miguel)
The Crest Theater (Fresno)
San Luis Obispo Vets Hall
The Cayucos Vets Hall
Green Gate Farms
Various Wineries throughout San Luis Obispo County

List of Notable Artists Hosted:

Grammy award winners have been highlighted in bold:
Aaron Carter
Abalone Dots
AESOP Rock
AESOP Rocky
ALO
Amy Ray (of The Indigo Girls)
Andy McKee
Antibalas
Antsy McClain & The Trailer Park Troubadours
Arrested Development
Aphrodesia
Aristocrats
Asleep At The Wheel
Atmosphere
Average White Band
B-Side Players
Barrington Levi
Beach House
Bedouin Soundclash
Beenie Man
Backalicious
Black Uhuru
Blame Sally
Blesk
Blues Dogz
Bob Schneider
Bone Thugs & Harmony
Boot Camp Clik
Breakestra
Briertone
Built to Spill
Buju Banton
Bullets & Octane
Calexico
Candye Kane
Cayucas
Charlie Hunter
Charlie Musselwhite
Chris Robinson (of the Black Crows)
Christian Scott
Citizen Cope
Coco Montoya
Cody Johnson
Cowboy Mouth
Cracker
Cross Canadian Ragweed
Crown City Rockers
Cubensis
Cuesta Ridge
Culver City Dub Collective
Daby Toure
Damon Castillo Band
Dan Curcio
Dave Alvin
Dave Mason
David Lindley
Dev
Dead Winter Carpenters
Del The Funky Homosapien
Delta Nova
Dick Dale
Digable Planets
Dirty Martini
Dishwalla
Dominic Castillo
Don Carlos
Donavon Frankenreiter
Dr John
Dramarama
Drive-in Romeos
Dungen
Dustbowl Revival
East & Waiting
Easy Star All Stars
Eddie Money
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeroes
Eligh & Lucky I Am
EOTO
Everlast
Fatlip
Fighting Chance
Fish Out of Water
Fishbone
Flobots
Francisco Aguabella
Fun
G Love
Green Day
Gregory Isaac
Groundation
Grouplove
Guy Budd Band
Gym Class Heroes
Hank Williams III
HAPA
Helmet
Hip Hop Harry (children’s show)
Horropops
Hot Buttered Rum
Inner Circle
Immortal Technique
Inner Visions
Iration
Israel Vibration
Ivan Neville
J Boog
Jackshit
Jackie Greene
Jake Shimabukuro
James McMurtry
Jason Boland & The Stragglers
Jason Isbell
JD Project
Jeff Bridges & The Abiders
Joe Bonamassa
John Cruz
John Hammond
John Mayall & The Blues Breakers
Jon Pardi
Jonah Smith
Joshua Radin
Juju Crew
Julian Temple
Junior Reid
Karl Denson
Katchafire
Kate Voegle
Keller Williams
Kent Burnside
Kings X
Kix Brooks
Klockwyze
Lee Scratch Perry
Leon Russell
Lindsey Buckingham
Living Colour
Los Lobos
Los Pingous
Los Straight Jackets
Louie Ortega
Lukas Nelson
M Ward
Mad Caddies
MAE
Mark Chesnutt
Mark Hummel
Martin Sexton
Mason Jennings
Mat Kearney
Matt Costa
Michael Franti
Michael Peterson
Micky & The Motorcars
Mickey Hart (of the Grateful Dead)
Moonshiner Collective
Mrs. Brown
Needtobreathe
Nekromantix
Never Shoot Never
New Monsoon
New Tomorrow
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
Night Riots
Noah Gundersen
Nothing Ever Stays
On The One
Ooklah The Moc
Ozokidz (children’s show)
Ozomatli
Particle
Pat Green
Pato Banton
Paul Thorn
People Under The Stair
Pete Yorn
Peelander Z (children’s show)
Phenomanauts (children’s show)
Public Enemy
Primitive Radio Gods
Rebelution
Reckless Kelly
Rey Fresco
Robert Earl Keen
Rusted Root
Ruthie Foster
Ryan Bingham
Sambada
Sara Watkins (of Nickel Creek)
Sashamon
Scott Biram
Sean Hayes
Sean Lennon
Sherwood
Shooter Jennings
Si*Se
Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars
SIKO
Sir Mix A lot
Snoop Dogg
SOJA
Souls of Mischief
Southern Culture on The Skids
State Radio
Steel Pulse
Steve Poltz
Steven Adler
Stick Figure
Still Time
Stoney LaRue
Strung Out
Suburban Legends
Taj Mahal
Talib Kweli
Taylor Hicks
Taylor Hollingsworth
Tea Leaf Green
The All American Rejects
The Aquabats (children’s show)
The Band of Heathens
The Be Good Tanyas
The Blasters
The Budos Band
The California Honeydrops
The Coup
The Devil Makes Three
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
The Dirty Heads
The English Beat
The Expendables
The Fixx
The Gin Blossoms
The Green
The Josh Abbott Band
The Lovin’ Spoonful
The Motels
The Motet
The Mother Hips
The Mountain Goats
The Number Twelve Looks Like You
The Radiators
The Randy Rogers Band
The Rentals
The Silent Comedy
The Skatalites
The Slackers
The Subdudes
The T Sisters
The Tubes
The Turkey Buzzards
The Weakerthans
The Young Dubliners
Third World
Thriving Ivory
Tiger Army
Timmy Curran
Toad The Wet Sprocket
Todd Hanigan
Todd Snider
Tommy Castro
Tone Loc
Toots & The Maytals
Toro Y Moi
Travis Larson Band
Trevor Hall
Tristan Prettyman
Trombone Shorty
Turnpike Troubadours
Typsy Gypsys
Tyrone Wells
Unwritten Law
Vampire Weekend
Venemous Voices
Virgil Cane
Wade Bowen
Wailing Souls
Walter Trout
Warren G
White Buffalo
Will Hoge
Y&T
Yellowman
Yellowcard
Ziggy Marley
Zongo Junction
Zongo Allstars



 

Need a dose of good medicine?

Join our mailing list for a special prescription

(doses served twice monthly).

Email Address *




Newsletter Signup